Staff Directory

Staff Directory

 

Episcopal Office

sluder,-lori-2021.jpg

Lori Leah Sluder

Bishop's Assistant

dwp-2018headshot4web.jpeg

Debra Wallace-Padgett

Resident Bishop


Clergy Services

goodman,-terry-2021.jpg

Terry Dale Goodman

Conference Secretary

weber,-sue-2021.jpg

Sue Weber

Admin Asst, Wesley Inst & Clergy Support

williams,-brandy-2021.jpg

Brandy Michelle Williams

Administrative Assistant


Communications

hankins,-donna-2021.jpeg

Donna Lorraine Hankins

Digital Media Administrator

jones,-tim-2021.jpg

Tim Wayne Jones Jr

Director of Communications

loy,-madasun-2021.jpg

Madasun Jane Loy

Administrative Assistant

meese,-millie-2021.jpg

Millie P. Meese

Print Media Specialist

Annette Spence

Editor of THE CALL


Congregational Development & Revitalization

2134.jpg

Rusty Russell Taylor

Director

weber,-sue-2021.jpg

Sue Weber

Admin Asst, Wesley Inst & Clergy Support


Camping & Retreat Ministries

rubyb.jpg

Ruby Brown

Admin Asst

davis, haileigh 2021.png

Haleigh Davis

Camp in the Community

Anthony Gomez

Director, Camp Dickenson

ckillman-camping.jpg

Cheryl Killman

Admin Asst

Tony D. Lea

Director, Camp Wesley Woods

29864.jpg

Mary Thompson

Executive Director, Camping & Leisure Ministries

2190.jpg

Jeff L. Wadley

Director, Bays Mountain Camp

donw.jpg

Don Washburn

Director, Camp Lookout

winston,-whitney-2021.jpg

Whitney Winston

Director, Camp in the Community


Connectional Ministries

groseclose,-susan-2021.jpg

Susan Groseclose

Assoc. Director

mclean,-laura-2021.jpg

Laura McLean

Associate Director, Youth & College

charlotter.jpg

Charlotte Riggins

Administrative Assistant

sluder,-mike-2021.jpg

Michael G. Sluder

Director, Connectional Ministries


Finance Services

bailey,-brittany-2021.jpg

Brittany Cole Bailey

Receptionist

cherry,-rick-2021.jpg

Rick Richard Cherry

Treasurer/Director, Finance Services

valg.jpg

Val Gallant

Admin Assistant

graham,-julie-2021.jpg

Julie Graham

Benefits Administrator

lee,-angela-2021.jpg

Angela Lee

Assistant to the Treasurer

ratchford,-kathy-2021.jpg

Kathy Ratchford

Accounts Receivable


Holston Center for Wellbeing

Kathy Heustess

Director, Center for Wellbeing


Holston Foundation

bowman,-paul-2021.jpg

Paul Bowman

President

broderick,-rita-2021.jpg

Rita F Broderick

Office Manager

collins,-lerae-2021.jpg

LeRae Edwards Collins

Director of Communications, Foundation

edwards,-richard-2021.jpg

Richard S. Edwards

Director of Stewardship

mills,-brenda-2021.jpg

Brenda Mills

Accounts Manager

harmon-tina2013.jpg

Tina Russell

Administrative Assistant


Wesley Foundation

1276.jpg

Mary K. Katherine Briggs

Director, Wesley Foundation - UTK

martee.jpg

Martee Turner Buchanan

Director, Wesley Foundation - Radford Univ

40212.jpg

Caleb Frazier

Director, Wesley Foundation - ETSU

1878.jpg

Keith Moore

Director, Wesley Foundation - UTC

Jan Camille Nicholson Angle

Director

30434.jpg

M. Beth Elizabeth Tipton

Director, Wesley Foundation, UVA-Wise


Appalachian District Office

bcrabtree.jpg

Beverley Jane Crabtree

Admin Asst

Financial Administrator

Laurie Neville

Financial Administrator

1757.jpg

Jeff W. Wright

District Superintendent, Appalachian District


Clinch Mountain District Office

Monika Dora Hunter

Administrative Assistant

just+jane+november+2019.jpg

Jane Elizabeth Taylor

District Superintendent


Hiwassee District Office

1709.jpg

Hugh J. Kilgore Jr.

District Superintendent

Stacy Underdown

Admin Asst


Mountain View District Office

Nita Burnett

Administrative Assistant, Mountain View District

Irena Canty Thomas

Administrative Assistant, Mountain View District

1565.jpg

Angela Marie M. Hardy Cross

District Superintendent


New River District Office

jboone.jpg

Jamie Boone

Admin Asst

Joanna Elizabeth Corvin

Admin Asst

1511.jpg

Kim Mustard Goddard

District Superintendent


Scenic South District Office

2054.jpg

Reed L. Shell Jr.

District Superintendent

mspiers.jpg

Melissa Spiers

Admin Asst - Scenic South District Office


Smoky Mountain District Office

12902.jpg

Jason N. Gattis Sr.

District Superintendent

madist.jpg

Cheryl G. Thompson

Admin Asst


Tennessee Valley District Office

mhawkins.jpg

Mary Hawkins

Admin Asst

12879.jpg

Ann P. Robins

District Superintendent


Three Rivers District Office

1372.jpg

Lauri Jo Cranford

District Superintendent

amarshall.jpg

Amber Marshall

Admin Asst

bettyb.jpg

Betty Yeomans-Barton

Office Administrator