Staff Directory

Staff Directory


Episcopal Office

k259.jpg

Lori Sluder

Bishop's Assistant

Clergy Services

1516.jpg

Terry D. Goodman

Conference Secretary

k221.jpg

Sue Weber

Admin Asst, Wesley Inst & Clergy Support

Brandy Williams

Administrative Assistant

Communications

Multimedia Coordinator

Donna Lorraine Hankins

Multimedia Coordinator

53336.jpg

Timothy W. Jones Jr.

Director of Communications

k232.jpg

Millie Meese

Print Media Specialist

k255.jpg

Brent Sharp

Information Technology Manager

annette headshot.jpg

Annette Spence

Editor of THE CALL

Congregational Development & Revitalization

2134.jpg

James Russell Taylor

Director

Camping & Retreat Ministries

rubyb.jpg

Ruby Brown

Admin Asst

Anthony Gomez

Director, Camp Dickenson

ckillman-camping.jpg

Cheryl Killman

Admin Asst

Tony Lea

Director, Camp Wesley Woods

29864.jpg

Mary C. Thompson

Executive Director, Camping & Leisure Ministries

2190.jpg

Jeffrey L. Wadley

Director, Bays Mountain Camp

donw.jpg

Donald Washburn

Director, Camp Lookout

campinthecommunity.jpg

Whitney Winston

Director, Camp in the Community

Connectional Ministries

sgroseclose.jpg

Susan Groseclose

Assoc. Director

llambert.jpg

Laura Lambert McLean

Associate Director, Youth & College

charlotter.jpg

Charlotte Riggins

Administrative Assistant

2064.jpg

Mike Sluder

Director

Clinch Mountain District / New River District

Monika D Hunter Surcey

Administrative Assistant

1904.jpg

Jane Elizabeth Taylor

District Superintendent

Mountain View District Office

Christine Coley

Admin Asst

1565.jpg

Angela M. Hardy Cross

District Superintendent

New River District Office

jboone.jpg

Jamie N. Boone

Admin Asst

Joanna Corvin

Admin Asst

1511.jpg

Kimberly M. Goddard

District Superintendent

Appalachian District Office

bcrabtree.jpg

Beverley Crabtree

Admin Asst

lneville.jpg

Laurie Neville

Financial Secretary

1757.jpg

Jeff Wright

District Superintendent, Appalachian District

Three Rivers District Office

1372.jpg

Lauri Jo Cranford

District Superintendent

amarshall.jpg

Amber Marshall

Admin Asst

bettyb.jpg

Betty Yeomans-Barton

Office Administrator

Smoky Mountain District Office

12902.jpg

Jason N. Gattis Sr.

District Superintendent

madist.jpg

Cheryl Thompson

Admin Asst

Tennessee Valley District Office

mhawkins.jpg

Mary Hawkins

Admin Asst

lhopper.jpg

Lori Hopper

Admin Asst

12879.jpg

Ann P. Robins

District Superintendent

Hiwassee District Office

1709.jpg

Elihugh J. Kilgore Jr.

District Superintendent

cldist.jpg

Stacy Underdown

Admin Asst

Scenic South District Office

1815.jpg

Randall B. Martin

District Superintendent, Scenic South District

mspiers.jpg

Melissa Spiers

Admin Asst

Finance Services

Brittany Bailey

Receptionist

k226.jpg

Rick Cherry

Director

valg.jpg

Val Gallant

Admin Assistant

Julie Graham

Benefits Administrator

Angela Lee

Assistant to the Treasurer

k249.jpg

Kathy Ratchford

Accounts Receivable

k247.jpg

Sandy Seay

Database Administrator

Holston Center for Wellbeing

dfelskie.jpg

Donna Felskie

Admin Asst

Kathy Heustess

Director

Holston Foundation

pbowman.jpg

Paul Bowman

Exec. Director

k244.jpg

Rita Broderick

Admin Asst

lerae.jpg

LeRae Edwards Collins

Director of Communications

1447.jpg

Richard S. Edwards

Director of Stewardship

mills-brenda.jpg

Brenda Mills

Accounts Mgr

harmon-tina2013.jpg

Tina Russell

Part-Time Office Assistant

Sharon Watson

Chief Accountant of the Foundation

Wesley Foundation

39960.jpeg

Sharon Bowers

Director, Wesley Foundation - UTK

martee.jpg

Martha Buchanan

Director, Wesley Foundation - Radford Univ

40212.jpg

Caleb Frazier

Director, Wesley Foundation - ETSU

1878.jpg

Keith Moore

Director, Wesley Foundation - UTK

30434.jpg

Beth Tipton

Director, Wesley Foundation, UVA-Wise